(2) counts Corruption of Minors
(1) Count ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
251 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Faith E. Mong, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of corruption of minors and one count each of endangering the welfare of children and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on May 3 at 12:06 p.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 18, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202005019
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.