(1) count Possession w/Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) count Criminal Use of a Communication Facility
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew O. Mohn, Sr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and criminal use of a communication facility after an incident occurred on February 3 at 1:45 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202201139