(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Katherine J. Moats, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an auto accident occurred on August 24 at 8:56 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
244 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201908837
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.