(1) count Simple Assault
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brandon W. Miner, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a physical altercation occurred on October 5 at 8:34 a.m. on Clayton Avenue.
Location
Clayton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202109511
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.