(1) count Simple Assault
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jared C. Miller, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on August 22 at 5:03 p.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202009084
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.