(1) count Simple Assault
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David J. Miller, Sabillasville, Maryland, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a fight occurred on June 3, 2023 at 12:04 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
810 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD 202305395
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.