(1) Count Theft from a Motor Vehicle
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John T. Michaud, II, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of theft from a motor vehicle and receiving stolen property after several items were taken from a vehicle on March 19 at 9:24 a.m. on S. Broad Street.
Location
S. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202202713