(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count operation following suspension of registration
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Robert S. Meyer, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of operation following suspension of registration after a traffic stop was conducted on January 23 at 12:01 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202000999