(1) count Simple Assault
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jason R. Mewshaw, no fixed address, has been charged with one count of simple assault after an incident occurred on February 7 at 10:40 a.m. on Elder Avenue.
Location
Elder Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202101264
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.