(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John C. Mendyka, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on January 30 at 2:15 a.m. on W. Third Street.
Location
100 Block W. Third Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202001301