(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Brooke D. Mendyka, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a domestic was reported on February 9 at 1:50 a.m. on Frick Avenue.
Location
Frick Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202001756