(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Constancia B. Mendoza,Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after an incident occurred on December 6 at 12:49 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202510198
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.