(1) COUNT DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
John W. McKusker, III, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an accident occurred on November 7, 2025, at 10:09 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202509369