(1) count Forgery (conspiracy)
(1) count Theft by Unlawful Taking (conspiracy)
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Antoinette P. McKennie, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of forgery (conspiracy), theft by unlawful taking (conspiracy) and receiving stolen property after an incident occurred on March 8 at 9:40 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
13 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202302349