(1) COUNT ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE/PROPERTY
Age
63
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Walter E. McDaniel, Quincy, has been charged with one count of accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle or property after a hit and run occurred on February 20 at 5:49 p.m. at the intersection of State Hill Road and Clayton Avenue.
Location
State Hill Road
Clayton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 1962
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202601588