(1) count Harassment
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
(1) count Restriction on Alcoholic Beverages
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Samuel L. Martin, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of harassment, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness and restriction on alcoholic beverages after an incident occurred on August 10 at 3:01 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2020
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
WPD-202008660