(1) Count Stalking
(1) count Criminal Trespass
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
George C. Makrides, Frederick, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of stalking and criminal trespass after an incident was reported to police on December 23 at 8:46 a.m. on Quail Run Drive.
Location
Quail Run Drive
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202211767
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.