(1) COUNT THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Craig E. Mahrle, Sabillasville, Maryland, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after an incident was reported to police on December 20 at 1:24 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202510577