(1) count Unauthorized use of a motor vehicle
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Marc A. Lewis, Baltimore, Maryland, has been charged with one count of unauthorized use of a motor vehicle after an incident was reported to police on January 27 at 2:01 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202500740
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.