(1) count Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) count Criminal Use of a Communication Facility
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Tylor J. Layton, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and criminal use of a communication facility after an incident occurred on May 20 at 11:12 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202005635