(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kaitlynn D. Lawrence, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on Frick Avenue on October 13 at 2:35 a.m.
Location
10 Block Frick Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201910501
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.