(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
John M. Lanehart, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on May 28 at 1:21 a.m. on S. Grant Street.
Location
S. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202604587
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.