(1) Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Mark K. Lamar, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and harassment after a domestic occurred on December 22 at 12:35 p.m. on Mt. Vernon Terrace.
Location
Mt. Vernon Terrace
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201912889