(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) Count Tampering With Evidence
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Mark K. Lamar, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia and tampering with evidence after a search warrant was executed at a residence on S. Phillips Avenue on January 13 at 2:10 p.m.
Location
S. Phillips Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202000560