(1) count theft by unlawful taking
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Tylor D. Lamance, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of theft by unlawful taking and receiving stolen property after items were stolen from a residence on Cottage Street on August 7 at 10:25 a.m.
Location
Cottage Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202107541