(1) Count Burglary
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Tylor D. Lamance, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count each of burglary, simple assault and criminal mischief after an incident occurred on December 27 at 5:34 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WPD-202211878