(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
UPDATE: WARRANT HAS BEEN SERVED
The Waynesboro Police Department arrested Lamance, Lea Michelle on Tuesday August 18th, 2026.
A warrant has been issued for Lea M. Lamance, Waynesboro, for one count of retail theft after multiple thefts from a business on S. Potomac Street were reported to police on December 12 at 10:59 a.m. Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Lamance, please contact the Waynesboro Police Department at 717-762-2131 or submit a tip through CrimeWatch.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.