(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Chase A. Koontz, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on May 24 at 1:00 p.m. on N. Franklin Street.
Location
N. Franklin Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202604445
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.