(1) COUNT RAPE
(1) COUNT SEXUAL ASSAULT
(1) COUNT AGGRAVATED INDECENT ASSAULT
(1) COUNT INDECENT ASSAULT
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Jacob J. Koob, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of rape, sexual assault, aggravated indecent assault and indecent assault after an incident was reported to police on February 1 at 8:44 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202600995