(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Terroristic Threats
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew M. Kline, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation, simple assault and terroristic threats after a domestic occurred on August 28 at 9:38 p.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202207949
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.