(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
50
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Dennis A. King, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on March 18 at 2:17 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202602332
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.