(1) count Simple Assault
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Marcus A. Kibler, Maurertown, Virginia, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a physical altercation occurred on February 14 at 5:19 p.m. at the intersection of S. Potomac Street and W. Third Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
W. Third Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202301622
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.