(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle/Property
(1) count Vehicle Turning Left
(1) count Drivers Required to be Licensed
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Lena M. Kendle, Hagerstown, has been charged with one count each of accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property, vehicle turning left and drivers required to be licensed after a hit and run occurred on August 18 at 8:18 a.m. at the intersection of W. Main Street and Potomac Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
WPD-202107896