(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Keyshawn T. Kelly, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of a small amount of marijuana after police made contact with him on January 29 at 1:33 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202600882
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.