(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT HARASSMENT
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Shannon L. Kellerman, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and harassment after a domestic occurred on March 10 at 4:54 p.m. on Lincoln Avenue.
Location
Lincoln Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202602098