(1) COUNT FINANCIAL EXPLOITATION OF OLDER ADULT
(9) COUNTS THEFT BY DECEPTION
(1) COUNT FORGERY
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Lisa A. Keefer, Fayetteville, has been charged with one count each of financial exploitation of an older adult and forgery and nine counts of theft by deception after an investigation was conducted on May 30 at 2:01 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202504440