(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Miranda L. Kearns, Hagerstown, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on August 3 at 11:29 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
900 Block S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202008430
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.