(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Trenton J. Kauffman, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after police made contact with him on December 16 at 9:53 p.m. on Clayton Avenue.
Location
Clayton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202111814
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.