(1) COUNT POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
(1) COUNT PROHIBITED OFFENSIVE WEAPONS
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Brandon J. Kashansky, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia and prohibited offensive weapons after a search warrant was conducted at a residence on Cleveland Avenue on October 2 at 8:25 a.m.
Location
Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202508264
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.