(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
Brandy L. Karn, no fixed address, has been charged with theft by unlawful taking after a vehicle was reported stolen on October 29, 2020, at 3:09 p.m. from Cottage Street.
Location
Cottage Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2020
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202011327