(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
David M. Kabler, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia and expired inspection after a traffic stop was conducted on March 14 at 3:33 p.m. at the intersection of S. Church Street and Fourth Street.
Location
S. Church Street
Fourth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003150