(2) Counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
212 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Edwin Antonio Juarez, Hagerstown, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol or controlled substance after a single vehicle accident occurred on June 12 at 2:26 a.m. on Clayton Avenue.
Location
433 Clayton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201906092
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.