(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Bethany A. Jones, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of a small amount of marijuana after police made contact with several subjects on May 25 at 11:56 p.m. on E. North Street.
Location
E. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2020
Reference ID
WPD 202005835
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.