(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspend/Revoked
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Natalie E. Johnson, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance; and one count each of possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia and driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after police were requested to check the welfare of a subject on December 29 at 10:36 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202112169
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.