(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Brittany L. Johnson, Augusta, West Virginia, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and endangering the welfare of children after a traffic stop was conducted on July 8 at 11:11 p.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
300 Block W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202007488