(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Drivers Required to be Licensed
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Tyler J. Johns, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia and drivers required to be licensed after a traffic stop was conducted on March 25 at 2:48 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
315 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003545