(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Jerry L. James, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on October 21 at 6:07 p.m. on S. Church Street.
Location
400 Block S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD 202011066
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.