(4) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Elsie M. James, Greencastle, has been charged with four counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance; and one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after contact was made with her on July 6 at 4:08 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202605762
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.