(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Jeffrey F. Jackson, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and possession of drug paraphernalia after a domestic occurred on February 11 at 10:22 p.m. on Elder Avenue.
Location
Elder Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202601305
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.