(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John C. Huff, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on October 4 at 10:08 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
300 Block N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201910256
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.